Cheongnyangni (East Seoul) - Gangneung Train Timetables

Cheongnyangni (청량리)(East Seoul)    =>    Gangneung (강릉)

Train Number

1631

1633

1635

1637

1639

1641

1661
(Fri, Sat, Sun only)

Cheongnyangni (청량리)

07:00

09:00

12:00

14:00

16:00

23:00

22:00

Deokso (덕소)

07:13 / 07:14

 

12:13 / 12:14

       

Yangpyeong (양평)

07:31 / 07:32

09:28 / 09:29

12:31 / 12:32

14:28 / 14:29

16:28 / 16:29

23:28 / 23:29

22:28 / 22:29

Yongmun (용문)

07:40 / 07:41

 

 

 

16:37 / 16:38

23:37 / 23:38

 

Jipyeong (집영)

07:46 / 07:47

 

12:43 / 12:44

 

16:42 / 16:43

23:43 / 23:44

 

Seokbul (석불)

07:51 / 07:52

 

 

       

Gudun (구둔)

07:56 / 07:57

 

12:52 / 12:53

       

Maegok (매곡)

08:01 / 08:02

 

12:57 / 12:58

       

Yangdong (양동)

08:07 / 08:08

09:55 / 09:56

13:03 / 13:04

   

23:59 / 00:01

 

Pandae (반대)

08:12 / 08:13

 

 

       

Ganhyeon (간현)

08:20 / 08:21

10:07 / 10:08

13:15 / 13:16

       

Donghwa (동화)

08:25 / 08:26

 

 

       

Wonju (원주)

08:35 / 08:36

10:21 / 10:22

13:29 / 13:30

15:14 / 15:15

17:17 / 17:18

00:21 / 00:22

23:12 / 23:13

Sillim (실림)

08:58 / 08:59

10:44 / 10:45

         

Bongyang (봉양)

09:11 / 09:12

 

         

Jecheon (제천)

09:19 / 09:21

11:02 / 11:04

14:07 / 14:09

15:52 / 15:53

17:55 / 17:56

00:59 / 01:01

23:50 / 23:52

Ssangyong (쌍용)

09:38 / 09:39

 

14:30 / 14:31

16:12 / 16:13

     

Yeongwol (영월)

09:56 / 09:57

11:39 / 11:40

14:49 / 14:50

16:30 / 16:31

18:35 / 18:36

01:38 / 01:39

00:30 / 00:31

Yemi (예미)

10:15 / 10:16

11:58 / 11:59

15:08 / 15:09

16:49 / 16:50

18:54 / 18:55

01:57 / 01:58

 

Jeungsan (증산)

10:36 / 10:37

12:18 / 12:19

15:29 / 15:30

17:11 / 17:12

19:15 / 19:16

02:18 / 02:19

01:08 / 01:09

Sabuk (사북)

10:46 / 10:47

12:27 / 12:28

15:39 / 15:40

17:21 / 17:22

19:25 / 19:26

02:28 / 02:29

01:18 / 01:19

Gohan (고한)

10:54 / 10:55

12:35 / 12:36

15:47 / 15:48

17:29 / 17:30

19:33 / 19:34

02:36 / 02:37

01:26 / 01:27

Taebaek (태백)

11:11 / 11:12

12:53 / 12:54

16:05 / 16:06

17:48 / 17:49

19:51 / 19:52

02:54 / 02:55

01:44 / 01:45

Tong-ri (동리)

11:29 / 11:30

     

20:10 / 20:11

   

Dogye (도계)

11:58 / 11:59

13:35 / 13:36

16:45 / 16:46

18:33 / 18:34

20:36 / 20:37

03:37 / 03:38

02:27 / 02:28

Singi (신기)

12:15 / 12:16

 

 

18:51 / 18:52

     

Donghae (동해)

12:37 / 12:38

14:12 / 14:13

17:24 / 17:25

19:13 / 19:14

21:13 / 21:14

04:14 / 04:15

03:04 / 03:05

Mukho (묵호)

12:44 / 12:45

14:19 / 14:20

17:31 / 17:32

19:20 / 19:21

21:19 / 21:20

04:20 / 04:21

03:10 / 03:11

Mangsang (망상)

12:51 / 12:52

           

Jeongdongjin (정동진)

13:08 / 13:09

14:39 / 14:40

17:51 / 17:52

19:41 / 19:42

21:39 / 21:40

04:40 / 04:41

03:30 / 03:31

Gangneung (강릉)

13:25

14:56

18:08

19:58

21:56

04:57

03:47

   

Gangneung (강릉)   =>   Cheongnyangni (청량리) (East Seoul)

Train Number

1632

1634

1636

1638

1640

1642

1662
(Fri, Sat, Sun only)

Gangneung (강릉)

04:25

07:00

08:00

10:00

14:25

16:15

23:00

Jeongdongjin (정동진)

04:40 / 04:41

07:15 / 07:16

08:15 / 08:16

10:15 / 10:16

14:40 / 14:41

16:29 / 16:30

23:15 / 23:16

Mangsang (망상)

         

16:45 / 16:46

 

Mukho (묵호)

05:00 / 05:01

07:35 / 07:36

08:35 / 08:36

10:35 / 10:36

15:00 / 15:01

16:52 / 16:53

23:35 / 23:36

Donghae (동해)

05:07 / 05:09

07:42 / 07:44

08:42 / 08:44

10:42 / 10:44

15:07 / 15:09

16:59 / 17:00

23:42 / 23:44

Singi (신기)

 

08:06 / 08:07

   

15:31 / 15:32

17:25 / 17:26

 

Dogye (도계)

05:47 / 05:48

08:24 / 08:25

09:22 / 09:23

11:22 / 11:23

15:49 / 15:50

17:43 / 17:44

00:23 / 00:24

Tong-ri (동리)

06:13 / 06:14

08:50 / 08:51

   

16:20 / 16:21

   

Taebaek (태백)

06:30 / 06:32

09:07 / 09:09

10:02 / 10:04

12:02 / 12:04

16:37 / 16:39

18:23 / 18:25

01:04 / 01:06

Gohan (고한)

06:48 / 06:49

09:25 / 09:26

10:20 / 10:21

12:20 / 12:21

16:55 / 16:56

18:41 / 18:42

01:25 / 01:26

Sabuk (사북)

06:55 / 06:56

09:32 / 09:33

10:27 / 10:28

12:27 / 12:28

17:02 / 17:03

18:48 / 18:49

01:32 / 01:33

Jeungsan (증산)

07:04 / 07:05

09:41 / 09:42

10:36 / 10:37

12:36 / 12:37

17:11 / 17:12

18:57 / 18:58

01:41 / 01:42

Yemi (예미)

07:26 / 07:27

10:04 /10:05

10:59 / 11:00

12:59 / 13:00

17:31 / 17:32

19:22 / 19:23

02:07 / 02:08

Yeongwol (영월)

07:45 / 07:46

10:26 /10:27

11:19 / 11:20

13:19 / 13:20

17:50 / 17:51

19:42 / 19:43

02:27 / 02:28

Ssangyong (쌍용)

08:03 / 08:04

 

11:37 / 11:38

13:36 / 13:37

18:07 / 18:08

19:59 / 20:00

 

Jecheon (제천)

08:22 / 08:24

11:01 / 11:03

11:55 / 11:57

13:55 / 13:57

18:26 / 18:28

20:19 / 20:21

03:02 / 03:04

Bongyang (봉양)

             

Sillim (실림)

08:42 / 08:43

           

Wonju (원주)

09:08 / 09:09

11:46 / 11:48

12:39 / 12:40

14:35 / 14:36

19:08 / 19:09

21:03 / 21:04

03:44 / 03:45

Donghwa (동화)

   

 

14:45 / 14:46      

Ganhyeon (간현)

 

12:00 / 12:01

   

19:22 / 19:23

   

Pandae (반대)

09:26 / 09:27

 

12:58 / 12:59

       

Yangdong (양동)

 

12:11 / 12:12

 

15:01 / 15:02

19:34 / 19:35

   

Maegok (매곡)

 

12:17 / 12:18

         

Gudun (구둔)

 

12:22 / 12:23

         

Seokbul (석불)

             

Jipyeong (집영)

   

13:18 / 13:19

       

Yongmun (용문)

 

12:35 / 12:36

   

19:57 / 19:58

21:41 / 21:42

 

Yangpyeong (양평)

09:58 / 09:59

12:43 / 12:44

13:29 / 13:30

15:27 / 15:28

20:05 / 20:06

21:50 / 21:51

04:29 /04:30

Deokso (덕소)

     

15:45 / 15:46

 

22:10 / 22:11

 

Cheongnyangni (청량리)

10:31

13:14

14:02

16:02

20:37

22:25

05:00


The above train times have been collated from the Korail Website as well as timetables available at each train station. If you would like to book train tickets for any of these journeys, please visit the booking page of the Korail Website (in english). Tickets can be booked up to 1 month in advance. Generally tickets are freely available for the trains listed above so pre-booking is not necessary. Tickets can be purchased easily at each train station.

Whilst we have made all possible attempts to ensure that the above timetable information is accurate, the nature of scheduling means that times are occasionally subject to change. If you are able to identify any inaccuracies above, please let us know by emailing contributions@theSouthKoreatravelguide.com

   
 
© 2012 theSouthKoreatravelguide.com     All Rights Reserved